Bomet

posted Jun 27, 2014, 11:06 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jun 27, 2014, 11:09 PM ]

25. List of County and District Schools in Bomet

Counties


 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

25508101

TENWEK HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

2

25508102

KABUNGUT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

3

25508103

NDARAWETTA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

4

25508104

CHESOEN HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

5

25508106

KIPLOKYI GIRLS

Girls

County

6

25508107

MOGOIYWET 'B' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

7

25508108

KYOGONG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

8

25508109

MERIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

9

25508110

MUGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

10

25508111

ST. MICHAEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

25508112

KIROMWOK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

25508113

MENET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

13

25508114

KABUSARE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

25508115

ITEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

25508116

KAPSIMBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

25508117

NJERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

25508118

KIMARGIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

25508119

MOTIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

19

25508120

KITOBEN SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

20

25508121

KIPLELJI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

21

25508122

AISAIK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

22

25508123

CHEBONEI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

23

25508124

NYONGORES SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

24

25508125

BUKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

25

25508126

MAASET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

26

25508129

SINGORWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

27

25508130

GOITABSILIBWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

28

25508131

KIPLOKYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

29

25508133

KWENIKABILET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

30

25508134

KAPSIMOTWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

25508135

KAMOGOSO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

32

25508136

TEGANDA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

33

25508201

LONGISA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

District

34

25508202

MULOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

35

25508203

KONG'OTIK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

36

25508204

KAPORUSO HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

37

25508205

CHEMANER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

38

25508206

KIPRERES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

25508207

KIMUCHUL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

40

25508208

CHEPKITWAL SEC

Mixed

District

41

25508209

KIPYOSIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

42

25508210

MULOT GIRLS

Girls

County

43

25508211

MOGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

25508212

KOIBEIYON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

25508213

SIWOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

46

25508214

KIPTOBIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

47

25508215

KIPLABOTWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

48

25508216

MENGIT MIXED SECONDARY

Mixed

District

49

25508217

OLBOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

50

25508218

CHEBOIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

51

25508219

ST.BENEDICT'S KAPKIMOLWO

Mixed

District

52

25508220

ST.CATHERINE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

53

25508221

KAKIMIRAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

54

25508222

EMITIOT SEC

Mixed

District

55

25508223

SIGOWET DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

56

25533101

ST.JOSEPH MABWAITA SEC

Mixed

District

57

25533102

MOI MINARIET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

58

25533103

KAPLONG BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

59

25533105

KIMOLWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

60

25533106

CHEBILAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

61

25533107

CHESILYOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

62

25533108

KAMUNGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

63

25533109

CHEBIRBELEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

25533110

KAPCHOLYO HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

65

25533111

NGARIEET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

66

25533112

MOI MINARIET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

67

25533113

TEMBWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

68

25533114

KIMAWIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

69

25533116

KAMIRAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

70

25533117

AKSHAR SEC - KIBORI

Mixed

District

71

25533118

SARUCHAT MIXED DAY SEC

Mixed

District

72

25533201

GELEGELE   HIGH  SCHOOL

Boys

County

73

25533202

GORGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

74

25533203

NDANAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

75

25533204

KAPKELEI  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

76

25533206

SIGORIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

77

25533207

KIPSINGEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

78

25533208

KIPSIMBOL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

79

25533209

MOTIRET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

80

25533210

ROTIK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

25533211

OLDEBESI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

82

25533212

KAGASIK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

83

25533213

MOSONIK BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

84

25533214

GELEGELE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

85

25533301

KIPSONOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

86

25533302

KAPTULWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

87

25533303

TARAKWA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

88

25533304

KANUSIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

89

25533305

SOLYOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

90

25533306

CHEBOLE HIGH SCH

Mixed

District

91

25533307

KAPKURESS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

92

25533308

MUYWEK SEONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

93

25533309

KAMUREITO HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

94

25533310

CHANGINA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

95

25551101

KABOSON GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

96

25551102

SIGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

97

25551103

KAPKESOSIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

98

25551104

CHEPKOSA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

99

25551105

SUGUMERGA SEC SCH

Mixed

District

100

25551106

LUGUMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

101

25551107

TUMOI SECONDARY SCHOOL - 551107

Mixed

District

102

25551108

KAPKULUMBEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

25551109

KABOSON DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

104

25551110

KIPKEIGEI SECONDARY

Mixed

District

105

25551111

LELAITICH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

106

25551112

KAMONGIL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

107

25551113

ST.MICHAEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

108

25551114

KYOGONG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

109

25551115

GOITABSILIBWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

110

25551201

CHEBUNYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

111

25551202

KAPOLESEROI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

112

25551203

KIPSUTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

113

25551204

MAKIMENY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

114

25551205

MOGOR HIGH SCHOOL -551205

Mixed

District

115

25551206

OLBUTYO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

116

25551207

MOI SIONGIROI GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

117

25551208

MENGWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

118

25551210

OLBUTYO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

119

25551211

CHEPWOSTUIYET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

120

25551212

MARA SIONGIROI SENIOR ACADEMY

Mixed

District

121

25551213

KIRIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

122

25551214

KAMAGET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

123

25551215

KIPROROGET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

25551216

CHEBANYINY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

25551217

MASINDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

126

25551218

BINGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

127

25551219

CHEPNYALILIET SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

128

25563101

SASETA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

129

25563102

KOIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

130

25563103

KIPTENDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

131

25563104

RUSEYA  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

132

25563105

BOITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

133

25563106

ST BRIGIDS CHEMELET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

134

25563107

CHEPTABACH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

135

25563108

NGERERIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

136

25563109

MOGONJET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

137

25563110

TEREK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

138

25563111

SIMOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

139

25563112

KOIWA CENTRAL SEC SCH

Mixed

District

140

25563114

KAPTEMBWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

141

25563115

KABIANGEK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

142

25563201

KIPKORIR SALAT SEC SCH

Mixed

County

143

25563202

CHEPTALAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

144

25563203

SOTIT SEC SCHOOL

Boys

County

145

25563204

EMBOMOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

146

25563206

MESWONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

147

25563207

KIRIMOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

148

25563301

KIMULOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

149

25563302

KAPTEBENGWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

150

25563303

ST. MONICA CHEBANG'ANG GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

151

25563304

KAPTIEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

152

25563305

CHEMALAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

153

25563306

CHEPCHABAS SECONDARY

Mixed

District

154

25563307

KAPKILAIBEI MIXED DAY

Mixed

District

155

25563308

KAPSET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

Comments