BUNGOMA

posted Jul 2, 2014, 11:27 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jul 2, 2014, 11:31 PM ]

36. List of County and District Schools in Bungoma- manyamfranchise.com

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

36602101

BUNGOMA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

2

36602102

KIBABII HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

3

36602103

CARDINAL OTUNGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

4

36602104

ST TADEOS NDENGELWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

36602105

ST PATRICK'S KIMUKUNGI GIRLS

Girls

District

6

36602107

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL BUKEMBE

Boys

County

7

36602108

KIMUGUI SECONDARY

Mixed

District

8

36602109

FRIENDS SCHOOL KITALE

Mixed

District

9

36602110

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL LWANDA

Girls

County

10

36602111

SANG'ALO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

36602112

SIKALAME S.A SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

36602113

ST. LONGINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL - KONGOLI

Mixed

District

13

36602114

LUTUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

36602115

ST.JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL-BULONDO

Mixed

District

15

36602116

ST MARTINS' MWIBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

36602117

SAMOYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

36602119

NAMACHANJA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

36602123

BUNGOMA BAPTIST GIRLS, HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

District

19

36602124

BUNGOMA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

20

36602125

WAMALWA KIJANA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

21

36602127

ST PETERS HIGH SCHOOL MUSIKOMA

Mixed

District

22

36602128

NAMWACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

23

36602130

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL MISANGA

Girls

District

24

36602132

ST.VERONICA HIGH SCHOOL RANJE

Mixed

District

25

36602134

MATUMBUFU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

26

36602135

NZOIA SUGAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

27

36602136

BUNGOMA ADULT SECONDARY EDUCATION CENTRE

Mixed

District

28

36602138

FRIENDS SANGO SEC

Mixed

District

29

36602140

MABUUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

30

36602141

ST. JOHN BAPTIST NAMASANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

36602142

FRIENDS SCHOOL LWANDA BOYS

Boys

District

32

36602143

KHAKULA RCEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

33

36602144

SILOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

34

36602145

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL NABICHAKHA

Mixed

District

35

36602146

NABICHAKHA FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

36605101

KAPSOKWONY H SCH

Boys

County

37

36605102

KAPTOLA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

36605103

KIBUK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

39

36605104

KIMOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

40

36605105

MOI HIGH SCHOOL-KAPTAMA

Mixed

County

41

36605106

BISHOP OKIRING KAMUNERU A.C.K SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

42

36605107

CHEMOGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

43

36605108

SENDERA S.A SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

36605109

ST. MARKS KIPCHIRIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

36605110

KONGIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

46

36605111

CHESITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

47

36605112

KABOYWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

48

36611201

KARIMA SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

36611202

ST. PATRICK'S NAITIRI HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

50

36611203

KIBISI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

51

36611204

LUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

52

36611205

MALIKI

Boys

District

53

36611206

MBAKALO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

54

36611207

MUKUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

55

36611208

SIRAKARU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

56

36611209

BISHOP PHILIP ANYOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL KAKAMWE

Boys

County

57

36611210

ST AUGUSTINE GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL-LUKHUNA

Girls

County

58

36611211

MULIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

59

36611212

NAMUNYIRI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

60

36611213

ST. PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL;NARATI

Mixed

District

61

36611214

TABANI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

62

36611215

ELUUYA FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

63

36611216

A.I.C.  JAMES  MWEI   SECONDARY   SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

36611217

MILIMA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

65

36611218

BISHOP ATUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL - MABUSI

Mixed

District

66

36611219

ST. PETER'S SECONDARY SCHOOL- NDALU

Mixed

District

67

36611220

MITUA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

68

36611221

PWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

69

36611222

FRIENDS SCHOOL NAITIRI

Mixed

District

70

36611223

D.E.B LUNYU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

71

36611224

ST.KIZITO SECONDARY SCHOOL SIRENDE

Mixed

District

72

36611225

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL BILIBILI

Mixed

District

73

36611226

ST JOSEPHS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - BINYENYA

Mixed

District

74

36611227

ST JULIANA SECONDARY SCHOOL NARATI

Mixed

District

75

36611228

BUNAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

76

36611230

NABING'ENG'E FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

77

36611231

LUKHUNA FRIENDS SEC

Mixed

District

78

36611232

ST. BRIGID'S SIUMBWA SEC

Mixed

District

79

36611233

FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY MUSEMBE

Mixed

District

80

36611234

MAKUNGA S A SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

36612101

NAMILAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

82

36612102

SIKUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

83

36612103

CHEBUKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

84

36612104

LUUYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

85

36612105

ST. CHARLES LWANGA SEC SCH BWAKE

Mixed

District

86

36612106

KHACHONGE GIRLS

Girls

District

87

36612107

MAROBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

88

36612108

NALONDO SECONDARY

Boys

District

89

36612109

MABANGA GIRLS

Girls

District

90

36612110

CHEKULO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

91

36612111

MUSOKHO FRIENDS SEC

Mixed

District

92

36612112

KABUCHAI GIRLS SEC

Girls

District

93

36612113

NANGWE GIRLS

Girls

District

94

36612114

HON. MOSES WETANGULA MIKAYU FRIENDS SECONDARY

Mixed

District

95

36612201

TEREMI  BOYS  HIGH  SCHOOL

Boys

County

96

36612202

BUSAKALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

97

36612203

CHEBUKAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

98

36612204

KIMALEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

99

36612205

KUYWA GIRLS SEC SCH

Girls

District

100

36612206

LUKHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

101

36612207

MADISI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

102

36612208

MAKHONGE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

36612209

SICHEI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

104

36612210

SIKULU FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

105

36612212

SALVATION ARMY WABUKHONYI SECONDARY

Mixed

District

106

36613102

FRIENDS SCHOOL BOKOLI

Boys

County

107

36613103

CHEBOSI S.A. sec sch

Boys

District

108

36613104

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL MILANI

Mixed

District

109

36613105

MISIKHU FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

110

36613106

NAMAWANGA GIRLS

Girls

County

111

36613107

SIRENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

112

36613108

KITUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

113

36613109

SITIKHO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

114

36613110

MILO FRIENDS BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

115

36613111

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL MUJI

Mixed

District

116

36613112

MATULO FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

117

36613116

MAHANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

118

36613117

MANG'ANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

119

36613118

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL MALAHA

Mixed

District

120

36613119

ST MATHEW'S ACK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

121

36613120

MIENDO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

122

36613121

ST MARYS BOKOLI SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

123

36613122

LUMONYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

36613123

NGWELO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

36613124

MISIKHU R.C HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

126

36613125

FRIENDS  SECONDARY SCHOOL KUYWA

Mixed

District

127

36613126

 SIRISIA BOK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

128

36613127

MICHAEL WAMALWA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

129

36613128

WEBUYE D.E.B. SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

130

36613129

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL  NAMBAMI

Mixed

District

131

36613130

FRIENDS LUGULU MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

132

36613131

ST.ANDREWS MATULO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

133

36613132

BUNJOSI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

134

36613133

BRENDA FRIEND'S GIRLS' SEC.

Girls

District

135

36613134

ST ANNE'S MALOHO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

136

36613201

ST.CECILIA GIRLS MISIKHU

Girls

County

137

36613202

LUTACHO SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Mixed

District

138

36613203

MAGEMO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

139

36613204

MIHUU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

140

36613205

MISEMWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

141

36613206

NDIVISI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

142

36613207

SINOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

143

36613208

SIPALA FRIENDS BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

144

36613209

ST FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL MAKEMO

Girls

District

145

36613210

LUGUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

146

36613211

NDIVISI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

147

36613212

FRIENDS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL WABUKHONYI

Mixed

District

148

36613213

MAKUSELWA GIRLS SEC

Mixed

District

149

36613214

MISIMO MIXED DAY SEC

Mixed

District

150

36613215

NAMARAMBI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

151

36613216

FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOL SILUNGAI

Mixed

District

152

36621101

CHESAMISI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

153

36621102

KAMUSINDE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

154

36621103

MAENI GIRLS' SEC SCH

Girls

District

155

36621104

ST. PETER'S NAKALIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

156

36621105

ST. MARY'S SOSIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

157

36621107

ST EMMANUEL'S MIRURI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

158

36621108

MOI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KAMUSINGA

Girls

County

159

36621109

KIBINGEI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

160

36621110

ST. LUKE'S BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL KIMILILI

Boys

County

161

36621111

 ST. THERESA'S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KIMILILI

Girls

District

162

36621112

NAMAWANGA'  BAHAI'  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

163

36621113

FRIENDS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESAMISI

Mixed

District

164

36621114

SIKHENDU MIXED SEC SCH

Mixed

District

165

36621115

KIMIILILI FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

166

36621116

WAMALWA KIJANA FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

167

36621117

FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEBUKWABI

Mixed

District

168

36621118

BITUYU FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

169

36621119

MATILI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

170

36621120

ST JAMES ACK SECONDARY SCHOOL - MAPELA

Mixed

District

171

36621121

ST. JOSEPH'S KAMUSINDE SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

172

36621122

FRIENDS KAMASIELO SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

173

36621123

ST. JAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

174

36621124

FRIENDS SCHOOL KIBUNDE SECONDARY

Mixed

District

175

36626101

CHWELE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

176

36626102

KAPTANAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

177

36626103

KIKAI FRIENDS SECONDARY

Mixed

District

178

36626104

NAMWELA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

179

36626105

ST. ANTHONY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL-SIRISIA

Boys

County

180

36626106

TOLOSO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

181

36626107

BISUNU FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

182

36626108

NAMANG'OFULO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

183

36626109

NDAKARU S.A SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

184

36626110

KARIBUNI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

185

36626111

BINYENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

186

36626112

GEOFF BROWN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

District

187

36626113

SIBUMBA S.A GIRLS

Girls

District

188

36626114

KOLANI FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

189

36626201

 KABKARA SECONDARY SCHOOL                 

Mixed

District

190

36626202

LWANDANYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

191

36626203

MACHAKHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

192

36626204

BUKOKHOLO GIRLS

Girls

District

193

36626205

A C BUTONGE HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

194

36626206

TAMULEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

195

36626207

ARCH BISHOP ELIUD WABUKALA MALAKISI ACK SECONDARY

Mixed

District

196

36626208

CHEBUKUYI ACK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

197

36626209

MARY JENNIFER YOO ADVENTIST SEC

Mixed

District

198

36628101

KHASOKO HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

199

36628102

ST. TERESA'S KABULA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

200

36628103

BUMULA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

201

36628104

CHILIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

202

36628105

MATEKA SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

203

36628106

MUNGORE GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

204

36628107

KIMAETI HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

205

36628108

ST PAU'LS MILUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

206

36628109

NANG'ENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

207

36628110

NAPARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

208

36628111

ST. PATRICK'S  NETIMA  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Boys

District

209

36628112

MYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

210

36628113

MWIRUTI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

211

36628114

ST. JOSEPH'S LUMBOKA  MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

212

36628115

ST. KIZITO MAYANJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

213

36628116

NAMUSASI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

214

36628117

ST PETER 'S SIBOTI SECONDARY

Mixed

District

215

36628119

ST JUDE MUANDA SECONDARY

Mixed

District

216

36628120

ST.MARY MAGDALINE KIMATUNI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

217

36628121

ST. ELIZABETH LUNAO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

218

36628122

NAKHWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

219

36628123

ST.PETER'S SYEKUMULO SEC

Mixed

District

220

36628124

ST. MARY'S SEC - MUKHUMA

Mixed

District

221

36628125

ST VERONICA MASUNO SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

222

36628126

ST. ANTONY NABUREREYA SEC

Mixed

District

223

36628127

MUKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

224

36628128

ST. PETERS NAMAIKA SEC

Mixed

District

225

36628129

ST MARY'S NAMATOTOA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

226

36630201

KIMABOLE SEC SCH

Mixed

County

227

36630202

CHESIKAKI R.C SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

228

36630203

TOROSO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

229

36630204

CHEPTAIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

230

36630205

CHEPKUBE S.A SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

231

36630206

CHEPKUBE A.C.K SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

232

36630207

KIM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL-KAPKOTA

Girls

District

233

36630208

KIPSIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

234

36630209

MULATIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

235

36630301

CHELEBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

236

36630302

KAPKATENY A.C.K SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

237

36630304

TEREM S A SEC SCH

Mixed

District

238

36630305

ST. TERESA'S GIRLS - CHEPTOROR

Girls

District

239

36630306

KAPKIRWOK MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

240

36630307

ST. JOHN'S CHEPYUK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

Subpage Listing


Comments