Busia

posted Jul 2, 2014, 9:47 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jul 2, 2014, 9:48 PM ]

35. List of County and District Schools in Busia

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

35601101

ST.MATHIAS SECONDARY

Boys

County

2

35601102

OUR LADY OF MERCY

Girls

County

3

35601103

ST. PETER'S BUYOSI MIXED SEC.

Mixed

District

4

35601104

ST. MARY'S BURUMBA SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

35601201

ST MARY'S MUNDIKA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

6

35601202

ST. STEPHENS LWANYA GIRLS SECONDARY

Girls

County

7

35601203

MURENDE MIXED SECONDARY

Mixed

District

8

35601204

ST JAMES NASEWA SEC

Mixed

District

9

35601205

ST.AUGUSTINE NASIRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

10

35601206

ST.PETERS' BUDOKOMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

35601208

ST.PAUL'S MABUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

35601209

ST. PAUL'S BUSENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

13

35601210

BUSIBWABO SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

35601211

ALUNG'OLI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

35601212

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LUNG'A

Mixed

District

16

35601213

ST. IGNATIUS ESIRISIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

35601214

NANG'OMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

35606101

S.A. KOLANYA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

19

35606102

S.A. KOLANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

20

35606103

BISHOP SULUMETI CHELELEMUK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

21

35606104

MODING HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

22

35606105

CHAMASIRI  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

23

35606106

KATAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

24

35606107

S A ABOLOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

25

35606108

ALBERT EKIRAPA SEC

Mixed

District

26

35606110

KAKURIKIT SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

27

35606111

KEKALET SEC

Mixed

District

28

35606112

A.C.K CHANG'ARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

29

35606113

A C K KAKEMER SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

30

35606114

ST. ELIZABETH KABUKUI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

35606115

ACK ODUYA OPRONG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

32

35606201

KAMURIAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

33

35606202

ST JOSEPHS KOCHOLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

34

35606203

ST.THOMAS AMAGORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

35

35606204

ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

35606205

ST. STEPHEN'S KENGATUNY MIXED SECONDARY

Mixed

District

37

35609101

GANJALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

35609102

NYAKHOBI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

35609103

NANDEREMA SEC SCH

Mixed

District

40

35609104

SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

41

35609105

ST. CECILIA NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

42

35609106

NAMBOBOTO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

43

35609107

ST. LUKE''S ODIADO

Mixed

District

44

35609109

HAKATI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

35609110

ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

46

35609111

ST.STEPHEN BUJWANG'A SECONDARY

Mixed

District

47

35609112

ST. MARK BUKIRI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

48

35609113

BUSIJO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

35609114

ST. GABRIEL WAKHUNGU SEC.

Mixed

District

50

35609115

NAMBALE R.C SEC

Mixed

District

51

35610101

ST.BENEDICT'S HIGH SCHOOL -BUDALANGI

Boys

County

52

35610102

JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

53

35610103

ST.CECILIA NAMENYA GIRLS SCHOOL

Girls

County

54

35610104

MAKUNDA MIXED SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

55

35610105

OSIEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

56

35610106

ST ANNE'S BUNYALA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

57

35610107

RAPHAEL WANJALA MUNDERE GIRLS

Girls

District

58

35620101

ST. PAUL'S AMUKURA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

59

35620102

ST. MARY'S AMUKURA GIRLS HIGH

Girls

County

60

35620103

ST JAMES KWANG'AMOR HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

35620104

FR.OKODOI SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

62

35620105

ST JACOB'S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

63

35620106

APOKOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

35620107

ST. MARK ACK MACHAKUSI

Mixed

District

65

35620108

ST.PETER'S KOTUR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

66

35620201

ST MONICA CHAKOL GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

67

35620202

ST. JOSEPH'S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

68

35620203

ST. PETER'S ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

69

35620204

ST. CHARLES LWANGA OTIMONG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

70

35620205

ST. JOHN'S ALUPE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

71

35620206

ASING'E  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

35620207

ST MARK'S AMONG'URA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

73

35623101

BUHUYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

74

35623103

BUTULA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

75

35623104

LUGULU A.C SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

76

35623105

BUSIADA GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

77

35623106

BUKHALALIRE  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Boys

County

78

35623107

ST. JOSEPH'S BUMUTIRU SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

County

79

35623108

BUJUMBA BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

80

35623109

BUMALA A C SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

35623110

KINGANDOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

82

35623111

ST.ROMANOS TINGOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

83

35623112

ST. PETER'S SIRIKHAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

84

35623113

ST. PETER'S BUMALA 'B' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

85

35623114

IKONZO  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

86

35623115

BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

87

35623116

BUKHUMA DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

88

35623118

BURIYA SEC SCH

Mixed

District

89

35623119

ST. MONICA'S BUTUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

90

35623120

ELUKHARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

91

35623121

BISHOP NICHOLAS STAM SIKOMA MIXED DAY

Mixed

District

92

35623122

MASEBULA  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

93

35623123

SIRIBO SEC

Mixed

District

94

35623124

BUJUMBA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

95

35629101

NAMBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

96

35629102

KISOKO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

97

35629103

ST. PAULS IGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

98

35629104

ST THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

99

35629106

MALANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

100

35629108

NAMBALE URBAN SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

101

35629109

ST.FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL -SIKINGA

Mixed

District

102

35629110

FR SIMON MIXED SEC SCHOOL SIBEMBE

Mixed

District

103

35629111

KHAYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

104

35629112

KATIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

105

35629113

ST. PAUL'S NAMAINDI ACK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

106

35629114

ST. FRANCIS LUPIDA SEC

Mixed

District

Subpage Listing


Comments