ELGEYO MARAKWET

posted Jul 2, 2014, 9:40 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jul 2, 2014, 9:50 PM ]

34. List of County and District Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

34518102

SING'ORE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

2

34518103

ST.ALPHONSUS MUTEI  GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

3

34518104

KIPSOEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

4

34518105

KIMURON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

34518106

SERGOIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

6

34518107

KAPKESSUM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

7

34518108

CHEBONET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

8

34518109

ITEN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

9

34518110

KORKITONY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

10

34518111

BUGAR MIXED DAY SEC.

Mixed

District

11

34518112

KAPKOI SEC. SCH.

Mixed

District

12

34518401

TAMBACH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

13

34518402

AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KESSUP

Girls

District

14

34518403

ANIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

34518404

KAPTUM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

34518405

KABULWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

34518406

KESSUP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

34518407

KAPCHELAL MIXED DAY SEC.

Mixed

District

19

34518408

KIBENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

20

34520101

CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

21

34520102

ST. PETER'S MARAKWET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

22

34520103

YEMIT BOYS

Boys

County

23

34520104

SANTA MARIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

County

24

34520105

CHEBIEMIT  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

25

34520106

KIMNAI GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

26

34520107

CHEBARA GIRLS

Girls

District

27

34520108

KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

28

34520109

YEMIT GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

29

34520110

CHEPTONGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

30

34520111

JEMUNADA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

34520202

KAPSOWAR BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

32

34520203

ST. TERESA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL - KOIBARAK

Girls

District

33

34520204

HOSSEN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

34

34520205

KAPTABUK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

35

34520206

LITEI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

34520207

ST.JOSEPH'S LAWICH SEC

Mixed

District

37

34520301

CHEBAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

34520302

KAMOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

34520303

KAPCHEROP BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

District

40

34520304

CHEBORORWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

41

34520305

LELAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

42

34520306

MOI KAPCHEROP GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

43

34520307

KOISUNG'UR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

District

44

34520308

KONDABILET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

34520401

ST. BENEDICTS ARROR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

46

34520402

BARSUMBAT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

47

34520403

KOITILIAL HIGH SCH

Mixed

District

48

34559201

KAPKENDA GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

49

34559202

KITANY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

50

34559203

LELBOINET  BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

51

34559204

MOKWO GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

52

34559205

BIWOTT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

53

34559206

KOPTEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

54

34559207

ST. JOSEPH'S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, KIPSAINA

Girls

District

55

34559208

KAPTAGAT GIRLS H SCH

Girls

District

56

34559209

ATNAS KANDIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

57

34559210

KIPTULOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

58

34559211

BIWOTT MIXED DAY SEC SCH

Mixed

District

59

34559213

CHEBIREI MIXED DAY

Mixed

District

60

34559214

LOLGARINI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

34559215

KAPLETINGI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

62

34559301

SOY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

63

34559302

KIMWARER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

34559303

ST.AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL EMSEA

Mixed

District

65

34559304

CHEPSIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

66

34559501

SIMOTWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

67

34559502

METKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

68

34559503

KIPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

69

34559504

KAPKITONY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

70

34559505

KOCHOLWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

71

34559506

TUGUMOI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

34559507

KIMWOGO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

73

34559508

ST.THOMAS KAPCHORWA MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

74

34559509

KOMBATICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

75

34559510

KETIGOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

76

34561101

KERIO VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

77

34561102

ST.PAUL'S  KAPKONDOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

78

34561103

LITER GIRLS SEC SCH

Girls

District

79

34561104

QUEEN OF PEACE CHESONGOCH SECONDARY SHOOL

Mixed

District

80

34561105

TOT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

34561201

ST.AUGUSTINE KAPYEGO SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

82

34561301

SAMBIRIR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

83

34561302

KAPCHEBAU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

84

34561303

CHESEWEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

85

34561304

ST. MICHAEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL- EMBOBUT

Mixed

District

86

34561305

KIPKANER MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

87

34561306

ST.PAUL SAMBIRIR BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

88

34561401

ST.MARY'S MON SCONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

89

34561402

MOGIL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

90

34561403

LUKUGET HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

Subpage Listing


Comments