Nakuru

posted Jun 27, 2014, 11:21 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jun 27, 2014, 11:21 PM ]

27. List of County and District Schools in Nakuru

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

27511101

MENENGAI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

2

27511102

NAKURU DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

3

27511104

AFRAHA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

4

27511109

FLAMINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

27511110

KENYATTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

6

27511111

LANET SECONDARY

Mixed

District

7

27511112

LANGALANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

8

27511125

NAKURU WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

9

27511126

MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL NAKURU

Mixed

District

10

27511131

UPPERHILL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

27511162

TUMAINI HOUSE SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

27511170

CRATER VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

13

27511171

UHURU HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

27511174

MOGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

27511184

NAKURU CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

27511185

HILLCREST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

27511519

KELELWET SECONDARY

Mixed

District

18

27511530

ST MARYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

19

27511531

NAIROBI  ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

20

27511533

NGALA SEC. SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

Mixed

District

21

27536101

ST. JOSEPH'S KARI LANET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

22

27536102

DUNDORI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

23

27536104

BAVUNI SECONDARY

Mixed

District

24

27536125

BISHOP EDWARD DONOVAN SEC

Mixed

District

25

27536126

MURUNYU HIGH SEC

Mixed

District

26

27536129

ANESTAR BOYS HIGH SCH - LANET

Boys

District

27

27536130

ST FRANCIS UPPERHILLS MATUNDU-LANET

Mixed

District

28

27536131

MWIRUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

29

27536201

JOMO KENYATTA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

30

27536202

BAHATI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

31

27536203

BAHATI PCEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

32

27536204

MOI NDEFFO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

33

27536206

ST JOHN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL (BAHATI)

Mixed

District

34

27536207

KIAMAINA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

35

27536212

ST. ANTONY ENGOSHURA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

27536213

MURUNGARU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

37

27536223

J.M KARIUKI MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

27536224

MENENGAI HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

27536227

RURII SEC

Mixed

District

40

27536228

LIMUKO SEC

Mixed

District

41

27536230

BALL GUM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

District

42

27536301

NDUNGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

43

27536302

ST. JOSEPH'S KIRIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

27536304

ST. MARK'S ELDONIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

27536305

RIGOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

46

27537301

NAIVASHA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

47

27537303

NAIVASHA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

48

27537304

MWICIRINGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

27537305

NYONJORO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

50

27537308

NAIVASHA DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

51

27537309

MARAIGUSHU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

52

27537311

MUNUNGA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

53

27537313

GITURU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

54

27537314

KINUNGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

55

27537316

NYONDIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

56

27537319

LAKE NAIVASHA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

57

27537322

MUNYU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

58

27537323

GITUAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

59

27537327

GATAMAIYU SEC

Mixed

District

60

27537330

MILIMANI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

27537401

MIRERA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

62

27537402

MAIELLA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

63

27537403

NDABIBI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

27537409

ST. ANDREWS TARABETE SECONDARY

Mixed

District

65

27537501

MAAI-MAHIU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

66

27537502

KIAMBOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

67

27537503

KARIMA MIXED

Mixed

District

68

27537504

LONGONOT TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

69

27537505

MAAI-MAHIU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

70

27538101

MICHINDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

71

27538102

ELBURGON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

27538104

MIANZINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

73

27538106

CHANDERA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

74

27538107

ELBURGON D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

75

27538108

NYAKIAMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

76

27538109

TURI SULGWITA SECONDARY

Mixed

District

77

27538110

MARIASHONI SEC

Mixed

District

78

27538201

MOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

79

27538204

MARY MOUNT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

80

27538205

NJENGA KARUME SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

27538206

KAMBALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

82

27538208

MOLO ACADEMY

Boys

County

83

27538209

TUMAINI INTEGRATED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

84

27538212

CHESINGELE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

85

27538214

SACHANGWAN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

86

27538215

TAYARI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

87

27538216

MUKINYAI SECODARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

88

27538217

MONA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

89

27552002

SOLAI BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

90

27552003

BANITA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

91

27552005

PATEL DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

92

27552007

AKUISI DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

93

27552012

SEET KOBOR BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

94

27552013

LAKE SOLAI SECONDAY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

95

27552017

ATHINAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

96

27552018

AIC MOROP GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

97

27552019

MAMA NGINA KENYATTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

98

27552020

MEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

99

27552023

KAMPI YA MOTO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

100

27552024

BOMASAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

101

27552026

OL-RONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

102

27552027

MAWE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

27552028

MATUIKU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

104

27552032

KIROBON  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

105

27552033

OGILGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

106

27552034

PIAVE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

107

27552037

BOROR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

108

27552038

MUHIGIA  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

109

27552039

KIAMUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

110

27552044

LENGINET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

111

27552047

KIPSYENAN SECONDARY

Mixed

District

112

27552049

KIROBON BOYS' HIGH

Boys

County

113

27552050

SOLAI KALE SEC

Mixed

District

114

27564101

NJORO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

115

27564102

NJORO GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

116

27564103

CHEPTOROI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

117

27564104

NJORO DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

118

27564105

KILIMO HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

119

27564107

GICHOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

120

27564108

LARMUDIAC SECONDARY

Mixed

County

121

27564110

TERET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

122

27564111

NJORO CENRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

123

27564112

TARAKUET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

27564114

LARMUDIAC MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

27564115

KENYATTA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

126

27564202

NAISHI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

127

27564203

BAGARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

128

27564204

LARE VISION SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

129

27564206

KERIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

130

27564301

WENDANI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

131

27564302

TAITA MAUCHE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

132

27564303

EWAAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

133

27564401

MAU NAROK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

134

27564402

KIANJOYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

135

27564403

ANALAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

136

27564404

SURURU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

137

27564405

NGWATANIRO SEC

Mixed

District

138

27565102

MAU SUMMIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

139

27565103

KIPSINENDET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

140

27565105

KOIGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

141

27565106

SIRIKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

142

27565107

HARAKA SEC

Mixed

District

143

27565202

ELCK KONGOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

144

27565203

TEMOYETTA SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

145

27565205

MURINDUKO BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

146

27565206

MKULIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

147

27565207

KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

148

27565209

KIPTORORO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

149

27565210

UMOJA TULWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

150

27565211

KORABARIET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

151

27565301

KERINGET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

152

27565303

SILIBWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

153

27565305

SITOITO SECONDARY SCH

Mixed

District

154

27565306

KAMWAURA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

155

27565308

KAPSIMBEIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

156

27565309

CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

157

27565310

TINET KAPKOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

158

27565311

KAPNGOROT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

159

27565312

TENDWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

160

27565313

KARIRIKANIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

161

27565314

SIWOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

162

27565315

MUTUKANIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

163

27565401

OLENGURUONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

164

27565402

MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL, AMALO

Mixed

District

165

27565403

AMBUSKET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

166

27565404

CHEPTUECH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

167

27565405

EMITIK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

168

27565406

KIPTAGICH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

169

27565407

SINENDET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

170

27565408

KIPTARAGON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

171

27565409

OLENGURUONE TOWNSHIP DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

172

27565410

NGOROFA SEC

Mixed

District

173

27565411

KAPLAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

174

27565412

CHEBOTOI SEC

Mixed

District

175

27565413

ARORWET SEC

Mixed

District

176

27565414

CHIKAMBA SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

177

27569101

ST MICHAEL GATAGATI SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

178

27569102

ST. ULRICH LAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

179

27569103

UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

180

27569104

OL'MANYATTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

181

27569106

WIYUMIRIRIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

182

27569202

WEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

183

27569203

SUBUKIA DAY

Mixed

District

184

27569205

MARYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

185

27569207

MWIRERI SEC

Mixed

District

186

27569209

FOREST HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

187

27569302

KIENI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

188

27569303

GREENHILLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

189

27569304

KABAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

190

27569305

MAGOMANO SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

191

27570101

MUGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

192

27570102

MURIRICUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

193

27570103

MITI MINGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

194

27570104

KAHUHO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

195

27570105

MUNANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

196

27570106

KONGASIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

197

27570107

NDERIT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

198

27570201

KOELEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

199

27570202

GILGIL DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

200

27570204

KARUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

201

27570205

COULSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

202

27570206

LADY ANN DELAMERE SEC SCH

Mixed

District

203

27570207

COULSON GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

204

27570212

LAKE ELEMENTAITA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

205

27570213

EBURRU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

206

27570219

NGECHO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

207

27570221

GITARE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

208

27570224

THUGUNUI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

209

27570225

KIKOPEY RANCH SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

210

27570226

NGUMO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

211

27570227

GILGIL GARRISON DAY SEC

Mixed

District

Counties


Comments