Nandi

posted Jun 27, 2014, 11:33 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jun 27, 2014, 11:34 PM ]

29. List of County and District Schools in Nandi

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

29054001

KAPSERTON NON FORMAL EDUCATION CENTRE

Mixed

District

2

29513101

KAPSABET GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

3

29513103

CHEMUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

4

29513104

KABIKWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

29513105

KAPTILDIL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

6

29513106

KAMOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

7

29513109

KIPSIGAK HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

8

29513112

ST. BARNABAS HIGH SCHOOL TEGAT

Mixed

District

9

29513113

KIPSOTOI SEC

Mixed

District

10

29513114

KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

11

29513115

NAMGOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

29513201

KAPTEL BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

13

29513202

KIBORGOK HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

29513203

CHEMUSWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

29513204

SANIAK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

29513205

KOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

29513206

KAPSISIYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

29513207

MWEIN ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

19

29513208

CHEPKUMIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

20

29513209

KABWARENG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

21

29513210

FR.KUHN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

22

29513211

ST. PAUL'S ACK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL- KAPTEL

Girls

District

23

29513212

A.I.C. KAMOIYWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

24

29513213

KIMNYOASIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

25

29513214

HOLY ROSARY GIRLS' SEC

Girls

District

26

29513215

MARTIN LEL SEC

Mixed

District

27

29513216

A.I.C KECHIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

28

29513301

KILIBWONI HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

29

29513302

KAPCHEMOIYWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

30

29513303

OUR LADYOF VICTORY GIRLS KAPNYEB

Girls

County

31

29513304

TERIGE SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Boys

County

32

29513305

TULON HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

33

29513306

NDUBENETI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

34

29513307

KABIRIRSANG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

35

29513308

KAPKAGAON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

29513309

ST. ROBERTS ARWOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

37

29513310

KIPTURE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

29513311

CHESUWE HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

29513401

ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS-CHEPTERIT

Girls

County

40

29513402

CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHOOL CHEPTERIT

Mixed

District

41

29513403

KOSIRAI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

42

29513404

A I C KOSIRAI GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

43

29513405

ST. PATRICK NDAPTABWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

29513406

ST. PAUL'S KAMONJIL HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

29523101

KEMELOI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

46

29523102

KAPSENGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

47

29523103

SEREM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

48

29523104

KOIBARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

29523105

BANJA SECONDARY SCH

Mixed

District

50

29523106

KAPKEBEN AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

51

29523107

BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

52

29523108

KAPKURES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

53

29523109

KEMELOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

54

29523110

KOITABUT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

55

29523111

CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

56

29523112

BISHOP MAKARIOS BOYS-KESENGEI

Boys

District

57

29523113

CHEPKUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

58

29523114

ST. ANNE'S GIRLS' KAPKEMICH

Girls

District

59

29523115

KAPKERER SEC

Mixed

District

60

29523116

KAMIMEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

29523201

KIMAREN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

62

29523202

MARABA SEC SCH

Mixed

District

63

29523203

KAPTUMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

29523204

FR. MAIR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

65

29523205

A.I.C     CHEPKEBUGE  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

66

29523206

SDA SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

67

29523207

A.I.C KAMNYOLEI SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

68

29523301

KAPTUMO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL.

Boys

County

69

29523302

ALDAI GIRLS SEC SCH

Girls

County

70

29523303

CHEPKONGONY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

71

29523304

NDURIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

29523305

KOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

73

29523306

KESOGON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

74

29523307

AIC CHEBISAAS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

75

29523308

KAPKOLEI GIRLS SEC SCH

Girls

District

76

29523309

KIPTULUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

77

29523310

KEBURO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

78

29523311

A.C.K KAPSOO GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

79

29523401

CHEMASE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

80

29523402

ST.PAULS CHEMALAL A.C.K SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

29523403

KAPSIGILAI GIRLS'

Girls

District

82

29523404

KAMUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

83

29540101

KABIYET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

84

29540102

CHEPTIL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

85

29540103

SANG'ALO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

86

29540104

STEPHEN KOSITANY GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

87

29540105

KEBULONIK  SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

88

29540106

ST MICHAEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL KABISAGA

Mixed

District

89

29540107

EISERO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

90

29540109

ST. PATRICK'S CHEMNOET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

91

29540111

A C K KIMOGOCH SECONDARY SCHOH OOL

Mixed

District

92

29540112

TABOLWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

93

29540113

ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL - KAIBOI

Mixed

District

94

29540201

KURGUNG  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

95

29540202

LABORET BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

96

29540203

ST. TERESA OF AVILA GIRLS - NDALAT

Girls

County

97

29540204

TULWO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

98

29540205

NDALAT GAA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

99

29540206

ST MONICA SEC.SCHOOL. KAPKOROS

Mixed

District

100

29540207

ST.BRIGITTA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

County

101

29540208

ST. CLEMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL-NYIGOON

Mixed

District

102

29540209

KAPKOIMUR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

29540210

A.I.C CHEPKEMEL SECONDARY SCHO OL

Mixed

District

104

29540211

AIC KAMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

105

29540213

ST. PETERS NGENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

106

29540214

ST. JOSEPH'S KAPKENYELOI

Mixed

District

107

29540215

OLMAROROI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

108

29540216

TANGARATWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

109

29540217

AIC KIMONG' SEC SCH

Mixed

District

110

29540218

KAMUNGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

111

29540219

SARORA SEC. SCH.

Mixed

District

112

29540220

A.I.C. KAIGAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

113

29540221

A.I.C. MOI KABIEMITSECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

114

29540222

TUKTUK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

115

29540301

LELMOKWO HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

116

29540302

MOI HIGH SCHOOL ,SIRGOI

Boys

County

117

29540303

ITIGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

118

29540304

NGECHEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

119

29540305

ST FRANCIS CHEPTARIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

120

29540306

SIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

121

29540307

AIC CHEPTWOLIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

122

29540308

NDONYONGARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

123

29540309

ST JUDES KOKWET SECONDARY   SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

29540310

AIC MOSORIOT SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

29540311

AIC ITIGO MIXED SEC SCH

Mixed

District

126

29540312

AIC MUTWOT SEC. SCH

Mixed

District

127

29541101

LELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

128

29541102

SOCHOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

129

29541103

SOCHOI A.I.C GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

130

29541104

KOILOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

131

29541105

OL'LESSOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

132

29541106

SIWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

133

29541108

TIGITYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

134

29541110

CHEPLELACHBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

135

29541201

SAMOEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

136

29541202

OUR LADY OF PEACE GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

137

29541203

TAITO K.T.G.A SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

138

29541204

CHEPKUNYUK SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

139

29541205

KABOTE ADVENTIST SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

140

29541207

KAPLELMET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

141

29541208

KAPSIMOTWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

142

29541209

SAVANI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

143

29541210

SIRET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

144

29541211

KOSOIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

145

29541212

SIRWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

146

29542101

METEITEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

147

29542102

ST.MARY'S TACH ASIS GIRLS  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

148

29542103

GOT NE LEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

149

29542104

A I C SETEK SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

150

29542105

ST JOHN TACHASIS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

151

29542106

FR.MARTIN BOYLE KABOLEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

152

29542107

ST. ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL - SENETWO

Mixed

District

153

29542108

KAPKOROS BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

154

29542109

FR. MARTIN BOYLE ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

155

29542110

AINAPNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

156

29542201

HENRY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

157

29542202

KIMWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

158

29542203

TAUNET SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

159

29542204

ALL SAINTS KAPKENO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,

Girls

District

160

29542205

KABIRER HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

161

29542301

TINDERET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

162

29542302

CHEPTONON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

163

29542303

CHEMAMUL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

164

29542304

MUTUMON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

165

29954001

NANDI NORTH PRIVATE

Mixed

District

Counties


Comments