siaya

posted Jul 3, 2014, 12:16 AM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jul 3, 2014, 12:25 AM ]

42. List of County and District Schools in Siaya ~ manyamfranchise.com

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

42705101

HONO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

2

42705102

BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS'- MBAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

3

42705103

BORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

4

42705105

MBAGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

42705106

OBAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

6

42705107

ST.JOSEPHS NYALULA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

7

42705108

SEGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

8

42705109

UYOMA KOBARE SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

9

42705202

BARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

10

42705205

AGORO  OYOMBE SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

42705207

AMBROSE ADEYA ADONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

42705209

SIAYA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

13

42705210

HOLYCROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

42705211

SENATOR OBAMA KOGELO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

42705212

MULAHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

42705213

ULAFU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

42705214

NDURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

42705215

RAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

19

42705216

NYAJUOK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

20

42705218

NGIYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

21

42705219

BAR OLENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

22

42705220

MATERA MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

23

42705301

MWER  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

24

42705302

HAWINGA GIRLS SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Girls

County

25

42705303

NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

26

42705304

DIRK ALLISON GSM SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

27

42705305

DIBUORO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

28

42705306

SIRINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

29

42705307

MALOMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

30

42705308

KALKADA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

42705309

KABURA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

32

42705310

UWASI MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

33

42705311

SIDOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

34

42705312

MAHERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

35

42705313

FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

36

42705314

UNYOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

37

42712102

NYAMIRA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

38

42712103

BARKOWINO SECONDARYSCHOOL

Mixed

County

39

42712104

MAJIWA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Boys

County

40

42712105

GOBEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

41

42712106

BARCHANDO GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

42

42712107

KAPIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

43

42712108

NDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

42712109

JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

42712110

BONDO TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

46

42712111

AGWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

47

42712201

NYANGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

48

42712202

AKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

42712203

UYAWI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

50

42712205

GOT ABIERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

51

42712206

ST. PAUL'S  MITIRO MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

52

42712207

NYAGUDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

53

42712208

FR.OUDEERA SEC.SCHOOL FOR THE HEARING IMPAIRED NYA

Mixed

District

54

42712209

ST. MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MARANYONA

Mixed

District

55

42712210

MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

56

42712301

USENGE HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

57

42712302

BARKANYANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

58

42712303

WAMBASA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

59

42712304

NYAMONYE GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

60

42712305

MAJENGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

42712306

GOT AGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

62

42712307

JUSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

63

42712308

JOAKIM OWANG' MAGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

42712309

GOT MATAR SEC SCH

Mixed

District

65

42721101

CHIANDA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

66

42721102

D.O. MAKASEMBO SECONDARY SCHOOOL

Mixed

County

67

42721103

NYAKONGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

68

42721104

ST. SYLVESTER'S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

69

42721105

NDIGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

70

42721106

GAGRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

71

42721107

NYAMASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

42721108

OKELA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

73

42721109

NAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

74

42721110

RAMOGI ACHIENG' ONEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

75

42721111

MIRANDO ONGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

76

42721112

MIGOWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

77

42721113

MASALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

78

42721114

RACHAR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

79

42721115

NYABERA MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

80

42721116

TANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

42721201

ST. MARY'S LWAK GIRLS' SCHOOL

Girls

County

82

42721202

RAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

83

42721203

NYAGOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

84

42721204

ST. MATHEWS KANDARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

85

42721205

RALIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

86

42721206

MAJANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

87

42721207

SIGER SECONDARY

Mixed

District

88

42721208

KITAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

89

42721209

MAHAYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

90

42721210

RARIEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

91

42721211

ST.JOHN'S OBOCH MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

92

42721212

ST PHILIPS WERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

93

42721213

ST MATHEWS SARADIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

94

42721214

KOKISE MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

95

42721215

WANG'AROT MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

96

42721216

NYAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

97

42725101

UKWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

98

42725102

SEGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

99

42725103

YENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

100

42725104

NDENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

101

42725105

KAGONYA SEC SCH

Mixed

District

102

42725106

MIYARE SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

42725107

SEGA TOWNSHIP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

104

42725108

ST.STEPHEN'S SIGINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

105

42725109

ST. CHARLES HUMWEND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

106

42725110

SIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

107

42725111

LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

108

42725112

ST. NICHOLAS HAFUMBRE SEC.

Mixed

District

109

42725113

SIFUYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

110

42725201

JERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

111

42725202

ANYIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

112

42725203

INUNGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

113

42725204

SIHAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

114

42725205

RAMUNDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

115

42725206

ST. BENEDICTS KONYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

116

42725207

LUANDA KATHIENO MIXED DAY SEC

Mixed

District

117

42725208

RALAK GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

118

42725209

GOT NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

119

42726101

ST. MARY'S SCHOOL, YALA

Boys

County

120

42726102

SINAGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

121

42726103

ARGWINGS KODHEK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

122

42726104

NYAWARA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

123

42726105

NYAMNINIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

42726106

ULUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

42726107

SAWAGONGO HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

126

42726108

MALIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

127

42726109

SAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

128

42726110

URANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

129

42726111

MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

130

42726112

NYANGULU SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

131

42726113

NDERE MIXED SECONDARY

Mixed

District

132

42726114

ST. BARNABAS ANYIKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

133

42726115

NYABEDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

134

42726116

GONGO WAROM MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

135

42726117

LUNDHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

136

42726118

B.A OHANGA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

137

42726119

ST MARKS KAGILO SEC SCH

Mixed

District

138

42726120

LIHANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

139

42726121

RAMULA MIXED SEC.

Mixed

District

140

42726122

ST.PAUL'S JINA SEC

Mixed

District

141

42726123

YALA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

142

42726201

SIREMBE MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

143

42726202

ALUOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

144

42726203

KAMBARE SECONDARY

Mixed

County

145

42726204

HORACE ONGILI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

146

42726205

KAUDHA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

147

42726206

NYAGONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

148

42726207

APUOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

149

42726208

NDORI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

150

42726209

DIENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

151

42726210

WAGWER MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

152

42726211

MALELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

153

42726212

DHENE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

154

42726213

MALUNGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

155

42726214

OJOLA MIXED SECONDARY

Mixed

District

156

42726215

NDEGWE SEC

Mixed

District

157

42726216

ST.STEPHEN'S ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

158

42726217

NYASIDHI

Mixed

District

159

42738101

ST. FRANCIS RANGA'LA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

160

42738102

AMBIRA HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

161

42738103

RANG'ALA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

162

42738104

SIGOMRE SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

163

42738105

MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL ULOMA

Mixed

District

164

42738106

GOT OSIMBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

165

42738107

SIMENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

166

42738108

SIDINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

167

42738109

UMINA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

168

42738110

MADUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

169

42738111

ST. PETER'S RAMBULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

170

42738112

MUDHIERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

171

42738113

NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

172

42738114

TINGARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

173

42738116

ST. ANTONY ULUTHE SEC

Mixed

District

174

42738117

ST. AUGUSTINE'S OGEDA MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

175

42738118

HOLY TRINITY MAYINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

List of county and district schools in Kenya


Comments