TRANSNZOIA

posted Jun 27, 2014, 10:53 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jun 27, 2014, 10:53 PM ]

23. List of County and District Schools in Transnzoia

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

23503101

ST.ANTHONY'S BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL - KITALE

Boys

County

2

23503102

ST. MONICA'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KITALE

Girls

County

3

23503103

ST JOHNS - SIRENDE

Girls

District

4

23503108

BOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

23503109

ST. PATRICK'S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WAITALUK

Boys

District

6

23503110

KITALE SCHOOL-SECONDARY

Girls

County

7

23503111

ST JOSEPH'S GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL KITALE

Girls

County

8

23503112

KIBOMET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

9

23503114

ST.TERESA'S  SECONDARY SCHOOL BIKEKE

Mixed

District

10

23503116

ST COLUMBAN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

23503118

MATISI FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

23503119

NYABOMO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

13

23503120

ST. MICHAEL SEC SCH KITALE

Mixed

District

14

23503126

MITONI MITATU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

15

23503128

FRIEND'S SECONDARY SCHOOL - SIRENDE

Mixed

District

16

23503130

MAINEK TORO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

23503131

ST. JAMES MABONDE SEC SCH

Mixed

District

18

23503133

MACHUNGWA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

19

23503135

TRANSNZOIA MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

20

23503136

A.I.C LESSOS SEC

Mixed

District

21

23503137

MASINDE MULIRO MEMORIAL

Mixed

District

22

23503138

ST. JOSEPH'S ACK KIBAGENGE

Mixed

District

23

23503139

ST. JAMES AMAGORO SEC

Mixed

District

24

23503140

THE MICHAEL KIJANA MEMORIAL SEC SCH

Mixed

District

25

23503142

TUWAN GIRLS DAY SCHOOL

Girls

District

26

23503143

ST.PHILIP'S GRASSLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

27

23503144

AIC KAPTIEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

28

23503145

ST. PATRICKS' SEC SCHOOL - MAKUNGA

Mixed

District

29

23503202

KABUYEFWE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

30

23503203

NABUNGA S.A. SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

23503204

KIUNGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

32

23503205

ST.THERESA`S SECONDARY SCHOOL-SIKHENDU

Mixed

District

33

23503206

KABUYEFWE FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

34

23503207

MASABA SECONDARY SCH

Mixed

District

35

23503208

FRIENDS MUFUTU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

23503209

HILARIO SECONDARY SCHOOL - WEKHONYE

Mixed

District

37

23503210

BIRUNDA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

23503212

ST. RAPHAEL BIG TREE SEC

Mixed

District

39

23503213

ST. MICHAEL KIKWAMETI SEC

Mixed

District

40

23503214

MUUNGANO HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

41

23503215

MUCHARAGE SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

42

23503216

ST.ANDREWS GIRLS BARATON SECONDARY

Girls

District

43

23503217

ST.VINCENT SECONDARY SCHOOL KIMININI

Mixed

District

44

23503218

AIC KONOIN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

23503301

SABOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

46

23503302

ST. MARY'S MACHEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

47

23503303

SIKINWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

48

23503304

NAKAMI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

23503305

ST. PARTRICK'S SCHOOL KOYKOY

Mixed

District

50

23503306

ST.  THOMAS  AQUINAS  SECONDARY  SCHOOL  KAPRETWA

Mixed

District

51

23503307

FRIENDS  SECONDARY  SCHOOL-MUROKI

Mixed

District

52

23503308

ST. PHILIPS A.C.K TUUYO-KOONY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

53

23503310

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SABOTI

Girls

County

54

23503311

ST. ATHANAS KISSAWAI SEC

Mixed

District

55

23503312

BISHOP CROWLEY SEC.

Mixed

District

56

23503313

SENATOR WAMALWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

57

23503314

ST. BENEDICT'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEMCHEMI

Mixed

District

58

23503315

ST. AUGUSTINE BONDENI SEC

Mixed

District

59

23528101

ST MARK'S HIGH SCHOOL - CHERANGANI

Boys

County

60

23528102

SITATUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

23528103

KAPSARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

62

23528104

ST CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL

Mixed

County

63

23528105

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION MUKUYU

Mixed

County

64

23528106

MOI HIGH SCHOOL KAPLAMAI

Mixed

District

65

23528107

WIYETA  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

66

23528108

FRIENDS BWAKE BOYS SCHOOL

Boys

County

67

23528109

SINOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

68

23528110

ST PETER'S NYAKINYWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SECONDARY

Mixed

District

69

23528111

KESOGON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

70

23528112

ST. TERESA'S MIXED SECONDARY-SINYERERI

Mixed

District

71

23528113

CHISARE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

23528114

ST THOMAS SEC SCH - KONGOLI

Mixed

District

73

23528115

KIMOSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

74

23528116

ST. MARK'S GIRLS

Girls

County

75

23528117

YUYA SECODNARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

76

23528118

ST. AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL - MUNYAKA

Mixed

District

77

23528120

CHEMATICH SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Mixed

District

78

23528121

SIBANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

79

23528122

MAKUTANO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

80

23528123

ST. CHARLES LWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL-BOTWA

Mixed

District

81

23528124

FRIENDS BWAKE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

82

23528125

ST. PAUL'S KIRIITA MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

83

23528126

AIC NGONYEK SEC

Mixed

District

84

23528127

MATEKET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

85

23528128

NZOIA CENTRE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

86

23528201

ST. FRANCIS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SUWERWA

Boys

County

87

23528202

KAPCHEPLANGET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

88

23528203

GETA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

89

23528204

KIPKEIKEI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

90

23528205

KAPKARWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

91

23528206

ST PETERS MITO MBILI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

92

23528207

OSORONGAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Mixed

District

93

23528208

ST BENEDICTS KAPSIGILAI

Mixed

District

94

23528209

A.I.C KIPTENDEN SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

95

23528210

AIC BIRIBIRIET  SEC

Mixed

District

96

23528211

ST. JOSEPH'S CHEPTIL

Mixed

District

97

23528212

AIC SEUM MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

98

23528214

ST FRANCIS GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL - SUWERWA

Girls

County

99

23529101

KOLONGOLO SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

County

100

23529102

KWANZA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

101

23529103

GOSETA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

102

23529104

NAMANJALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

23529105

BISHOP ALEXANDER MUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

104

23529106

GIDEA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

105

23529107

ST. PETER`S HIGH SCHOOL-KAPOMBOI

Mixed

District

106

23529108

KOBOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

107

23529109

ST.PAUL'S-BWAYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

108

23529110

ST. MAURICE HIGH SCHOOL - LUNYU

Mixed

District

109

23529111

LUUYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

110

23529112

ST.THOMAS AMUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

111

23529115

MILIMANI SEC. SCH - KWANZA

Mixed

District

112

23529116

A I C KAPSITWET SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

113

23529117

MARIDADI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

114

23529118

KWANZA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

District

115

23529119

KEESE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

116

23529121

BIKETI FRIENDS SEC

Mixed

District

117

23529122

LIYAVO GIRLS' DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

118

23529123

ST CECILIA SECONDARY SCHOOL MARINDA

Mixed

District

119

23529124

KOROSIOT HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

120

23529125

ST JOHNS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

121

23529201

SABWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

122

23529202

KITUM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

123

23529203

ST.MARY'S NAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

23529204

KIMWONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

23529205

MUBERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

126

23529206

JAPATA HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

127

23529207

ST MATHEWS SECONDARY SCHOOL (CHEPTANTAN)

Mixed

District

128

23529210

MATUMBEI SEC

Mixed

District

Comments