Uasin Gishu

posted Jun 27, 2014, 11:13 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jul 27, 2014, 12:00 AM ]

26. List of County and District Schools in Uasin Gishu

 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

26509101

UASIN GISHU HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

2

26509104

KAPLELACH HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

3

26509107

UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

4

26509108

R C E A KUINET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

5

26509109

KAPKEBEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

6

26509111

TURBO GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

County

7

26509112

KAMAGUT HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

County

8

26509113

LESERU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

9

26509114

PAUL BOIT BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

10

26509115

KAPTEBEE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

11

26509116

NG'ENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

12

26509117

SUGOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

13

26509118

SAMBUT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

14

26509119

ST MARY'S OSORONGAI

Mixed

District

15

26509120

MURGUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

16

26509121

CHEPSAITA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

17

26509122

A.I.C TAPSAGOI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

26509123

ZIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

19

26509124

KEROTET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

20

26509125

MAKONGI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

21

26509127

KIBOROM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

22

26509128

ST. PAUL'S MAKONGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

23

26509129

LEGEBET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

24

26509130

KIPSANGUI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

25

26509131

LOLKINYEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

26

26509134

KAPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

27

26509135

SISYOBEI ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

28

26509136

KAPTEBENGWET SECONDARY  SCHOOL

Mixed

District

29

26509137

ST PETER'S NATWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

30

26509138

MOI'S BRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

31

26509139

ST MICHAEL KIPSOMBE SECONDARY

Mixed

District

32

26509140

LORETO HIGH SCHOOL, MATUNDA

Girls

County

33

26509142

SOY SEC ONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

34

26509143

ST PETER'S KAPKOREN

Mixed

District

35

26509145

MAFUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

26509146

KOSACHEI SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

37

26509148

K.A.G  BWAYI   SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

38

26509149

CHEPLELAIBEI NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

26509150

ST.ANTONY BOINET

Mixed

District

40

26509151

KIPSANGUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

41

26509154

LEMORU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

42

26509156

ST. JOSEPH'S MOBETT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

43

26509157

CHEBARUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

26509159

ACK ST. JOHN SIGOWET

Mixed

District

45

26509160

KAPNGETUNY GAA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

46

26509161

MOI BARRACKS SEC

Mixed

District

47

26509162

LORWA SEC

Mixed

District

48

26509163

A.I.C. TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

49

26509164

ST. PETER'S SOIN SECONDARY

Mixed

District

50

26509165

A. I. C. ITIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

51

26509166

NGENY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

52

26509167

A.I. C. MOGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

53

26509168

A. I. C. SEIYOT SECONDARY

Mixed

District

54

26534101

ARNESEN'S HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

55

26534102

KAPNGETUNY HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

56

26534103

DRYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

57

26534104

KIPKABUS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

58

26534105

AINABKOI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

59

26534106

BISHOP BIRECH GIRLS TILOL

Girls

District

60

26534107

CHEPNG'OROR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

61

26534108

PLATEAU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

62

26534110

CHEPKONGONY C O C SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

63

26534111

CHESOGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

64

26534113

KAPSOYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

65

26534114

KIMONING SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

66

26534115

TEMBELIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

67

26534116

A.I.C. CHEBISAAS BOYS SEC SCHOOL

Boys

County

68

26534117

SEKO GIRLS SEC SCH

Girls

County

69

26534118

BIWOTT NG'ELEL TARIT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

70

26534119

ELDORET G.K MAGEREZA SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Mixed

District

71

26534138

KIMUMU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

72

26534221

UNIVERSITY OF ELDORET HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

73

26534222

CHEPKOILEL SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

74

26534223

ELDORET CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

75

26534229

MOIBEN HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

76

26534330

SOSIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

77

26534331

ST MARY'S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KAPSILIOT

Girls

District

78

26534332

KEMELIET SECONDARY SCHOOOL

Mixed

District

79

26534333

TOLOITA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

80

26534334

A.I.C TOROCHMOI HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

81

26534335

KALYET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

82

26534336

ST. PETER'S SECONDARY SCHOOL - NGOISA

Mixed

District

83

26534337

CHEPLELACHBEI  EAST MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

84

26534338

CHEBURBUR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

85

26534340

RURIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

86

26534341

SOSIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

87

26534342

TACHASIS GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

88

26534343

TENDWO SEC

Mixed

District

89

26534344

AIC CHEMUNGEN SEC

Mixed

District

90

26534345

AIC KAPKEI SEC

Mixed

District

91

26534348

R.C.E.A LIVINGSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

92

26534350

ILLULA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

93

26535101

HILL SCHOOL - ELDORET

Girls

County

94

26535103

CHEPLASKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

95

26535109

A I C LEMOOK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

96

26535110

TUIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

97

26535111

NGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

98

26535112

A I C TULWET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

99

26535113

ST CATHERINE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KESSES

Girls

County

100

26535114

CHEPTIRET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

101

26535115

KAPKOIGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

102

26535116

MOI CHUIYAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

103

26535117

LELMOLOK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

104

26535118

MOI UNIVERSITY SEC SCH

Mixed

District

105

26535119

DAVIES SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

106

26535120

MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

107

26535121

CHIRCHIR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

108

26535123

KOIWOARUSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

109

26535124

KAMUYU HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

110

26535125

CENGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

111

26535126

SIMAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

County

112

26535127

NGARA FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

113

26535128

KIPKENYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

114

26535130

BISHOP MUGE SUBUKIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

115

26535131

KOROS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEMINA

Mixed

District

116

26535132

RUKUINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

117

26535133

MWIRUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

118

26535134

WARENG HIGH SCHOOL

Mixed

District

119

26535137

TARAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

120

26535138

NDUNGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

121

26535139

KERITA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

122

26535140

ISAAC KOSGEI (A.I.C)

Mixed

District

123

26535141

KOILUGET  SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

124

26535142

CHEPKOIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

125

26535143

RACECOURSE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

126

26535144

CHEPKIGEN SEC. SCHOOL

Mixed

District

127

26535146

ST. MICHAEL'S TULWOPNG'ETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

128

26535147

SONGOLIET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

129

26535149

LINGWAY SEC

Mixed

District

130

26535150

R.C.E.A SEIYO SECONDARY

Mixed

District

131

26535153

BAREKEIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

132

26535154

KERINGET SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

Counties


Comments