West Pokot

posted Jun 27, 2014, 11:01 PM by Maurice Nyamoti   [ updated Jan 14, 2015, 9:26 AM ]

24. List of County and District Schools in West Pokot

Counties



 

CODE

SCHOOL NAME

TYPE

CATEGORY

1

24505102

NASOKOL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

County

2

24505104

KAPENGURIA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

County

3

24505105

TALAU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

4

24505106

KAMITO BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

5

24505107

MESHACK TUMKOU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

6

24505108

ST. MARY'S SIYOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

7

24505111

KARAS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

8

24505112

KAIBOS DAY MIXED SEC

Mixed

District

9

24505113

KERINGET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

10

24505201

ST. CECILIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL-CHEPARERIA

Girls

County

11

24505202

CHEPKORNISWO BOYS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

12

24505203

CHEPARERIA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

13

24505204

PROPOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

14

24505205

ST. MARY'S OF MERCY PSERUM GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

15

24505206

ST. STEPHEN LAIKONG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

16

24505207

ST. AUGUSTINE CHEPKOPEGH BOYS'SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

17

24505301

ELCK RIWO SEC SCHOOL

Mixed

District

18

24505302

KARENGER BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

19

24505303

HOLY TRINITY GIRL'S SEC - SEREWO

Girls

District

20

24505304

OUR LADY OF PEACE PSER

Mixed

District

21

24505401

SOOK  BOYS SEC SCH

Boys

District

22

24505402

ST. CATHERINE CHEPNYAL GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

23

24530101

KACHELIBA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

24

24530102

KONYAO SECONDARY

Mixed

District

25

24530201

ST. COMBONI AMAKURIAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

26

24530202

ALALE GIRLS' SEC

Girls

District

27

24530203

ST. ANNES' GIRLS' SEC

Girls

District

28

24531101

WEIWEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

29

24531102

FR. LEO STAPLES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

30

24531103

CANON PRICE SECONDARY SCHOOL TAMKAL

Mixed

District

31

24531104

 PAROO SECONDARY DAY

Mixed

District

32

24531105

ELCK SEKERR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

33

24531201

ELCK-CHESTA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

Girls

District

34

24531202

CHEPTULEL BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

District

35

24531203

LOMUT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

36

24531301

ORTUM SECONDARY SCHOOL

Boys

County

37

24531302

HOLY ROSARY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

District

38

24531303

PARUA MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

39

24531304

ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MORPUS

Girls

District

40

24568101

ST. ELIZA'S KABICHBICHGIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Girls

District

41

24568102

ST. DANIEL COMBONI KAPTABUK BOYS SEC. SCHOOL

Boys

District

42

24568103

ST.STEPHEN'S CHEPKONO SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

43

24568104

KAPSANGAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

44

24568105

ST. MULUMBA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

45

24568201

E L C K CHEPKALIT MIXED SCHOOL

Mixed

District

46

24568202

ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA SINA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Mixed

District

Comments